Telangana TRT Notification 2017– 8792 Posts; Apply [email protected] www.tspsc.gov.in

Telangana TRT Notification- Telangana Teacher Recruitment Test (TRT)

Telangana TRT - Teacher Recruitment Test was entrusted to TSPSC vide G.O.Ms.No.129, School Education. (General) Dept., dated:18.05.2016 and Finance clearance was given vide G.O.Ms No. 129 Finance (HRM-II) Dept Dt.01.09.2017. TSPSC has prepared the Notification in accordance with the Teacher Recruitment Rules-2017 given by Government of Telangana vide G.O.Ms No.25, School Education (General) Department, Dt.10.10.2017.  Applications are invited for appointment of teachers through “Telangana Teacher Recruitment Test.” The Commission reserves the right to conduct the Examination either Computer Based   Recruitment Test (CBRT)   or   OFFLINE   OMR   based Examination of objective type.

The application format is made available in website from 30.10.2017 to 30.11.2017.The eligible candidates can make application online for recruitment to the posts of School Assistants, Secondary Grade Teachers, Language Pandits, Physical Education Teachers in Government, ZillaParishad, MandalParishad), Agency Schools under the control of the District Educational Officers and Schools under the control of Municipalities in the State through District Selection Committee.

Telangana TRT official website: www.tspsc.gov.in

Telangana TRT Notification 2017

Secondary Grade Teacher SGT -5415 Posts

School Assistants SA -1941 Posts

Language Pundits LP – 1011 Posts

Physical Education Teacher PET -416 Posts

School Assistant (Physical Education) -09 Posts

Total No. of Posts- 8792

The Information Bulletin will be available on website (www.tspsc.gov.in) from the date of notification which can be downloaded free of cost. For more details regarding Recruitment, age, qualification, selection, eligibility, district wise vacancies, exam syllabus, exam pattern etc., refer detailed notification link given.

Telangana TRT District wise Vcancies

vacancies for Secondary Grade Teacher SGT, School Assistants SA, Language Pundits LP, Physical Education Teacher PET is given in the TRT Notification

Districts SGT SA LPPET SA (PD) Total
Adilabad231302651293
Mancherial119182651169
Nirmal18825481226
Komaram Bheem (Asifabad)776456670894
Kharim Nagar2914422271
Jagitial3114153271253
Peddapalli529514053
Rajanna Siricilla137830076
Nizamabad98331890158
Kamareddy2205282261281
Warangal (Urban)08113022
Warangal (Rural)11543023
Jayashanker (Bhupalpally)1528654270319
Janagoan1341510060
Mahabubabad17535260128
Khammam039108057
Bhadradri (Kothagudem)80366450185
Medak152863931281
Sangareddy71410067220903
Siddipet103726271101
Mahabubnagar5571264440731
Wanaparthy834615100154
Nagar Kurnool290741650385
Gadwal (Jogulamba)26911343130438
Nalgonda2611037170190
Suryapet810627150156
Yadadri (Bhongiri)67131200128
Vikarabad5931358660820
Medchal (Malkajgiri)166151620199
Ranga Reddy3867449120521
Hyderabad20615323350417
Grand Total54151941101141698792

 

Telangana TRT Eligibility

Age: 18 to 44 YEARS. The age is reckoned as on 01/07/2017.

Minimum Age (18 years): A Candidate should not be born after 01/07/1999.

Maximum Age (44 years): A candidate should not be born before 02/07/1973

The Upper Age limit will be relaxed as per Rules.

Telangana School Assistant Qualification

Telangana Secondary Grade Teacher Qualification

Selection Process: The Recruitment shall be through a selection process consisting of Written Test.

For the purpose of Selection of Teachers under these Rules, scores obtained in Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with the qualifying marks as given below shall only be considered:

Test Name: APTET/ TSTET/ CTET

Pass Marks for OC-90, BC- 75, SC/ ST/ Differently abled- 60

The APTET scores obtained before the appointed day of 02.06.2014 shall only be considered. Selection of candidates shall be on the basis of combined marks secured in the Main Examination to be conducted by the TSPSC (80%) and TET (20%) in all categories of posts except SA (Physical Education) and PET for which selection shall be 100% based on the Main Examination conducted by TSPSC only.

Telangana TRT Exam Pattern

The total marks shall be 80 for 160 Questions.

It will be purely based on merit cum roaster system as per the existing provisions being adopted by Government of Telangana,

The written test shall be conducted in all the districts. A candidate shall appear for the written test in the district in which he seeks recruitment.

Application Fee: (Remittance of Fee) Each applicant  must  pay Rs.  200/ towards  Online  Application  Processing  Fee,  each  subject  applied  for. This  apart,  the  applicants  have  to  pay RS.  80/- towards Examination Fee.  However, the reserved category of candidates, Unemployed applicants are exempted from payment of Examination fee.

How to Apply for Telangana TRT

The  Candidates  will  have  to  apply  Online  through  the  Official  Website  of  TSPSC. Detailed user guide placed on the website. The candidates will have to thoroughly read before filing online applications.

Candidates are requested to keep the details of the following     documents ready while uploading their Applications.

(i) Aadhar number

(ii) Educational Qualification details  i.e., SSC, INTERMEDIATE, DEGREE, POST GRADUATION etc. and their Roll numbers, Year of passing etc.

(iii) Community/ Caste Certificate obtained from Mee Seva/ E Seva i.e., Enrollment number and date of issue.

Help Desk

For any Technical problems related to Online submission and downloading of Hall-Tickets please contact 040-23542185 or 040-23542187 (Call Time:  10.30 A.M to 1.00 P.M & 1.30 P.M to 5.30 P.M) or mail to [email protected]

Important DATES:

Telangana TRT Notification Issued on: 22.10.2017

Payment of application Fee: 02.12.2017 TO 16.01.2017

Start Date for Telangana TRT online Applications: 30.10.2017

Last Date for Telangana TRT online Applications: 30.11.2017

Telangana TRT Exam Dates: 2nd week of February 2018

TRT Notifications

ilook Website

One comment

  1. Sir, I want to job.My Name is DHEERAVATH SRINU my education qualification in B.A ,B.ED (Social Studies) with 50% marks to Osmaniya University.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy of data on this website. www.dailycareers.in will not be responsible for any consequences or errors in the information provided.

Open

Close